Aprobaciónes

Grupos electorales


  • North Carolina Association of Educators Great Public Schools Fund


  • SEANC State Employees PAC


Alcaldes


  • Allen Joines


    Mayor, City of Winston-Salem
  • Bill Bell


    Former Mayor, City of Durham
  • Bobby Wheeler


    Mayor, City of Creedmoor
  • Christy Clark


    Mayor, Town of Huntersville
  • Damon Seils


    Former Mayor, Town of Carrboro
  • Elic Senter


    Former Mayor, Town of Franklinton
  • Esther Manheimer


    Mayor, City of Asheville
  • Frank McNeill


    Former Mayor, Town of Abderdeen
  • George Holleman


    Mayor, Town of Taylorsville
  • Jay Donecker


    Former Mayor, City of Reidsville
  • Jennifer Roberts


    Former Mayor, City of Charlotte
  • Jessica Anderson


    Mayor, Town of Chapel Hill
  • Johnny Phillips


    Mayor, Town of Sylva
  • Kevin Foy


    Former Mayor, Town of Chapel Hill
  • Mary-Ann Baldwin


    Mayor, City of Raleigh
  • Rosemary Waldorf


    Former Mayor, Town of Chapel Hill
  • Scott Padgett


    Former Mayor, City of Concord
  • TJ Cawley


    Mayor, Town of Morrisville
  • Zeb Smathers


    Mayor, Town of Canton

Funcionarios locales electos


  • Amanda Edwards


    Member, Buncombe County Board of Commissioners
  • Amelia Stinson-Wesley


    Member, Pineville Town Council
  • Annette Scippio


    Member, Winston-Salem City Council
  • Arno Zegerman


    Member, Apex Town Council
  • Arthur Griffin


    Member, Mecklenburg County Board of Commissioners
  • Beth Ward


    Member, Pitt County Board of Commissioners
  • Beverly Beal


    Former Judge, 25A Judicial District
  • Billy Martin


    Member, Marion City Council
  • Bobby Kuppers


    Former Member, Macon County Board of Commissioners
  • Brandon Gray-Hill


    Member, Guilford County Board of Commissioners
  • Bryan Cohn


    Commissioner, City of Oxford
  • Carl Rist


    Member, Durham City Council
  • Carr Ipock


    Board Member, Craven County Board of Education
  • Charlie Wallin


    Vice Chair, Watauga County Board of Commissioners
  • Chris Suggs


    Member, Kinston City Council
  • Cindy Goff


    Commissioner, Town of Ayden
  • Dalton George


    Member, Boone Town Council
  • David Harwood


    Member, Blowing Rock Town Council
  • Deans Eatman


    Commissioner, Town of Wendell
  • Denise Hartsfield


    Retired Judge, Forsyth County District Court
  • Diane Hamby


    Former Member, Iredell County Board of Commissioners
  • Don Ramsey


    Member, Marion City Council
  • Ed Gleason


    Commissioner, City of Creedmoor
  • Ed Mims


    Former Commissioner, City of Creedmoor
  • Eddie Callahan


    Commissioner, Town of Vass
  • Eliazar Posada


    Member, Carrboro Town Council
  • Erv Portman


    Former Member, Wake County Board of Commissioners
  • Evelyn Powell


    Member, Edgecombe County Board of Commissioners
  • Francisco Rivas-Diaz


    Mayor Pro-Tem, Town of Wallace
  • Frank Dickey


    Member, Murphy Town Council
  • Garry McFadden


    Sheriff, Mecklenburg County
  • Gary Daniel


    Mayor Pro-Tem, City of Brevard
  • George Dunlap


    Chair, Mecklenburg County Board of Commissioners
  • Greg Phipps


    Former Member, Charlotte City Council
  • Jane Harrison


    Member, Raleigh City Council
  • Jeff Nieman


    District Attorney, Chatham & Orange County
  • Jennifer De La Jara


    Former Board Member, Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools
  • Jim Harrell


    Former Member, Surry County Board of Commissioners
  • Joe Collins


    Member, Franklin Town Council
  • Johnny Davis


    Commissioner, Town of Ayden
  • Jonathan Barfield, Jr.


    Member, New Hanover County Board of Commissioners
  • Julie Eiselt


    Former Mayor Pro-Tem, Charlotte City Council
  • Justin Outling


    Former Member, Greensboro City Council
  • Ken McCool


    Mayor Pro-Tem, Town of Matthews
  • Kimberly Wasson


    Member, Statesville City Council
  • Larry Whitley


    Commissioner, Town of Matthews
  • LaTrecia Glover


    Mayor Pro-Tem, Harrisburg Town Council
  • Laura Meier


    Member, Mecklenburg County Board of Commissioners
  • Lenora Sanders-Shipp


    Board Member, Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools
  • Malcolm Graham


    Member, Charlotte City Council
  • Margaret Arbuckle


    Former Member, Guilford County Board of Commissioners
  • Mark Jerrell


    Member, Mecklenburg County Board of Commissioners
  • Mark Jones


    Member, Jackson County Board of Commissioners
  • Matt Hughes


    Mayor Pro-Tem, Town of Hillsborough
  • Matt Scott


    District Attorney, Robeson County
  • Melissa Easley


    Board Member, Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools
  • Melissa McCullough


    Member, Chapel Hill Town Council
  • Melvin McLawhorn


    Member, Pitt County Board of Commissioners
  • Michael Barnes


    Former Mayor Pro-Tem, City of Charlotte
  • Michael Parker


    Former Member, Chapel Hill Town Council
  • Mike Dasher


    Vice Chair, Chatham County Board of Commissioners
  • Millicent Rogers


    Board Member, Durham Public Schools
  • Nancy Carter


    Supervisor, Mecklenburg Soil & Water District
  • Nida Allam


    Chair, Durham County Board of Commissioners
  • Nimasheena Burns


    Vice-Chair, Durham County Board of Commissioners
  • Pamela Holder


    Member, Brevard City Council
  • Patricia Fields


    Mayor Pro-Tem, City of Oxford
  • Peter Baker


    Member, Roxboro City Council
  • Quinn Ray


    Member, Elon Town Council
  • Rani Dasi


    Chair, Chapel Hill-Carrboro City Schools
  • Rhonda Schandevel


    Former Member, Haywood County School Board
  • Ricky Leinwand


    Member, Elizabethtown City Council
  • Rob Zapple


    Member, New Hanover County Board of Commissioners
  • Ronnie Beale


    Former Member, Macon County Board of Commissioners
  • Rusty Barr


    Member, West Jefferson Board of Aldermen
  • Sally Greene


    Member, Orange County Board of Commissioners
  • Seth Chapman


    Former Alexander County Clerk of Court
  • Shawn Rush


    Mayor Pro-Tem, Town of East Spencer
  • Shinica Thomas


    Chair, Wake County Board of Commissioners
  • Shirley Wallace


    Former Ashe County Register of Deeds
  • Skip Alston


    Member, Guilford County Board of Commissioners
  • Spencer Merriweather


    District Attorney, Mecklenburg County
  • Stephanie Sneed


    Board Member, Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools
  • Sue Sweeting


    Mayor Pro-Tem, Town of Blowing Rock
  • Summer Nunn


    Board Member, Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools
  • Tammi Thurm


    Member, Greensboro City Council
  • Terry Mahaffey


    Member, Apex Town Council
  • Theodore Nollert


    Member, Chapel Hill Town Council
  • Trevor Fuller


    Former Member, Mecklenburg County Board of Commissioners
  • Vicki Greene


    Former Member, Jackson County Board of Commissioners
  • Wayne Bonomo


    Member, Seven Devils Town Council
  • Wayne Branch


    Member, Duplin County Board of Commissioners
  • Wixie Stephens


    Member, Robeson County Board of Commissioners

Funcionarios federales y estatales


  • Alma Adams


    US Congresswoman, NC District 12
  • David Price


    Former Congressman, NC District 4
  • Deborah Ross


    US Congresswoman, NC District 2
  • Don Davis


    US Congressman, NC District 1
  • G. K. Butterfield


    Former Congressman, NC District 1
  • Jeff Jackson


    US Congressman, NC District 14
  • Kathy Manning


    US Congresswoman, NC District 6
  • Larry Hall


    Former Secretary, NC Department of Military & Veterans Affairs
  • Valerie Foushee


    US Congresswoman, NC District 4
  • Walter Dalton


    Former Lieutenant Governor, State of NC

Miembros de la legislatura


  • Allen Wellons


    Former Senator, NC Senate District 11
  • Gale Adcock


    Senator, NC Senate District 16
  • Graig Meyer


    Senator, NC Senate District 23
  • Harper Peterson


    Former Senator, NC Senate District 9
  • Joyce Waddell


    Senator, NC Senate District 40
  • Julie Mayfield


    Senator, NC Senate District 49
  • Lisa Grafstein


    Senator, NC Senate District 13
  • Natalie Murdock


    Senator, NC Senate District 20
  • Natasha Marcus


    Senator, NC Senate District 41
  • Paul Lowe


    Senator, NC Senate District 32
  • Sam Searcy


    Former Senator, NC Senate District 17
  • Sydney Batch


    Senator, NC Senate District 17
  • Terry Van Duyn


    Former Senator, NC Senate District 49
  • Abe Jones


    Representative, NC House District 38
  • Allen Buansi


    Representative, NC House District 56
  • Amber Baker


    Representative, NC House District 72
  • Amos Quick


    Representative, NC House District 58
  • Ashton Clemmons


    Representative, NC House District 57
  • Becky Carney


    Representative, NC House District 102
  • Bill Faison


    Former Representative, NC House District 50
  • Billy Richardson


    Former Representative, NC House District 44
  • Brian Turner


    Former Representative, NC House District 116
  • Carla Cunningham


    Representative, NC House District 106
  • Carolyn Logan


    Representative, NC House District 101
  • Cecil Brockman


    Representative, NC House District 60
  • Charles Graham


    Former Representative, NC House District 47
  • Charles Smith


    Representative, NC House District 44
  • Chaz Beasley


    Former Representative, NC House District 92
  • Cynthia Ball


    Representative, NC House District 49
  • David Diamont


    Former Representative, NC House District 28
  • Deb Butler


    Representative, NC House District 18
  • Diamond Staton-Williams


    Representative, NC House District 73
  • Eric Ager


    Representative, NC House District 114
  • Evelyn Terry


    Former Representative, NC House District 71
  • Frances Jackson